You are viewing High Hauxley, Hauxley parish, Northumberland. The main page on hauxley.uk is Hauxley, Northumberland.Back to Hauxley
←Back to overview
Crime · High Hauxley

Reported crime in the parish of Hauxley

213 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 118 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Hauxley, which includes High Hauxley. There are no separate figures for High Hauxley. What each figure covers

Total incidents
213
Rate / 1,000
118
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour10851%
Violence and sexual offences3516%
Shoplifting2110%
Criminal damage and arson126%
Public order126%
Other theft126%
Vehicle crime31%
Burglary31%
Other crime31%
Drugs21%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour9793317718105812108
Violence and sexual offences6472173535
Shoplifting23453111121
Criminal damage and arson131113212
Public order2121121212
Other theft121231212
Vehicle crime213
Burglary1113
Other crime123
Drugs112
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total18212118821102121141327213
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering High Hauxley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,806.